The journey to the other side is attainable only after great suffering. Never stop just because you feel defeated. Remember that.

Thursday, May 19, 2016

Hectic Week? Nahhh...

....

....

....

Okay, I just took like a deep freaking breath. Lol. Seriously guys, the moment you felt like taking a break for awhile is actually the moment that you should be doing others stuff. E.g Your assigments that can actually load up the trucks if you know what I mean 🚚😞

Aigoo. So many things to do in a short time. Syaz, I think u better check ur time management. I thought this week gonna be another hectic week but it ain't. It's actually next week. Man, with all the tests and assigments that needs to be submit by next weeks.. I think I can just headshot myself. Lol, kidding 😫

Soooo next week eh? Let's see... I've to submit the Hydro's, LSE & Maths assignments add up with Hydro's & Geodesy tests. Yeay to my happy life 😳😁 Dayyumm I just forgot about GPS hahaha. Soo plus with One Day Trip to Melaka & IV for GPS. That pretty much sums up my final week for 4th Sem. Yeay 👏👏

....

P/s : Let's see how 'rabak' I am next week. Ayuhh 💪

No comments:

Post a Comment