The journey to the other side is attainable only after great suffering. Never stop just because you feel defeated. Remember that.

Friday, December 16, 2011

Think ahead Syazz!


"If you’re still hanging onto a dead dream YESTERDAY, laying flowers on its grave on this hour . You cannot be planting seeds for a new dream to grow today"- Joyce Chapman

Yeah it’s true tho , I have to forget the past . I mean it’s only a dream ; a dream that I should have been erased like ages ago . Besides it’s a brand new day now , so I’ve to start making my own dreams now!  Or else , I would be living in the past and I will not keep moving forward . Seriously , with each step I take , it should have been a wise step . Because once I took a wrong step , it would be a mistakes for me . It’s hard to fix the mistakes that you did , ya’know . We can't see future, but we can plan our future right ? Man , school year was so over for me . Now , I have to think ahead on what I’m gonna do after SPM . So SPM is currently over and what I’m gonna do ? Damn , I have nothing on my mind right now-yeah NOTHING . *Ya Allah , Kau bukakanlah pintu hati hambaMu ini untuk memilih jalan yang lurus dan biarlah hambaMu ini membuat keputusan yang bijak , Amin .

No comments:

Post a Comment