The journey to the other side is attainable only after great suffering. Never stop just because you feel defeated. Remember that.

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Sem Break!

Assalamualaikum dear readers :D

     Hee apa khabar semua? Err okay-2, jangan marah, chill. I know I know, I've been like a "biscuits" Sekejap ada sekejap tiada. Kalau korang nak tahu lah en, I've been busy with final lahh and now finally CUTI SEM! FINALLY ada lah sikit ketenangan enn. Haa how's my final? Err err, no comment..next! lol. Okay, saya bagitahu  ye.. hmm final had been err a bit tough tho. Seriously I  thought my killer subject would be Survey Computation but em' it's not actually, it's Engineering Survey. Okay people, kalau Computation tu at least I've an idea kot nak jawab soalan tu but Survey was like hell -,-" Saya rasa soalan tu sepatutunya masuk kat Cadastral then masuk pula kat Survey and I was like woopss sorry, WE were like whaaaatt -,-" Yeah, the whole classmates kot macam gitu time jawab paper ni. Anyways, benda dah lepas so kalau nak putarkan balik masa pun memang dah takboleh, KAN? So right now, saya dah usaha and now paper dah lepas so tawakal and after this bila result keluar, Redha  jelah ye :)

Aite people enough with that now let's move on! Lol. Okay, so plan for this sem break is ..? Err tiada idea.  Hmm ada sebenarnya tapi takut-2 lah kalau takboleh nak accomplished plan tu. So, the plan is to get my license. No no, not the car but for motorcycle. Hmm do I look like a loser coz saya baru nak ambil lesen? Well, hm tak kisah lah apa orang nak cakap pun, apa yang saya tahu is to get my LICENSE DONE! If not, then next sem macam mana ? Rumah jauh kot daripada campus! InsyaAllah, akan saya capaikan matlamat itu. WISH ME LUCK! Ameen :)

Sebenarnya tu jelah matlamat for cuti and and rehatkan minda jugak coz I only have like two weeks more before class starts so I better used it well! But seriously guys, I don't have any plan to do for my sem break, so if you guys have some thoughts so can you please tweet to me coz I think I'll be like superb bored this sem break! THANKS! *the link is down there.

Xoxo,
 iSyazz.


P/s: https://twitter.com/iSyazz

No comments:

Post a Comment